» » Us3 - Cantaloop 2004

Us3 - Cantaloop 2004 album FLAC

  • Performer: Us3
  • Title: Cantaloop 2004
  • Size FLAC ver: 1231 mb
  • Country: Germany
  • Date of release: 2004
  • Style: Acid Jazz, Trip Hop, Hip Hop
  • Other formats: MP1 MMF ASF MOD MPC MIDI VOC
  • Genre: Electronic
  • Rating: 4.1 of 5
Us3 - Cantaloop 2004 album FLAC
Us3 - Cantaloop 2004 album FLAC

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Cantaloop 2004 (Soul Mix)
A2 Cantaloop 2004 (El Barrio Mix)
B1 Cantaloop 2004 (B47 Bid-De-Bop Refix)
Remix – B47*
B2 Cantaloop 2004 (J Rawls Remix)
Remix – J Rawls*

Companies, etc.

  • Mastered At – The Exchange
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Designed At – Active Ingredient

Credits

  • Design [Sleeve] – Andrea Tong
  • Mastered By – Mike Marsh
  • Vocals – Reggi Wyns

Notes

Pressing plant uncredited, identified by runout / matrix.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode (Text): 5 060087 760018
  • Barcode (Scanned): 5060087760018
  • Matrix / Runout (A Side run-out, etched): MIKE'S™ - THE EXCHANGE 45 312 001 A¹ MPO EURODISC
  • Matrix / Runout (B Side run-out, etched): MIKE'S™ - THE EXCHANGE US 312 001 B¹ MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
7243 8 80279 6 0, 8 80279 6 Us3 Cantaloop ‎(12") Capitol Records, Capitol Records 7243 8 80279 6 0, 8 80279 6 Germany 1992
S7-17707 US 3* Featuring Rahsaan & Gerard Presencer US 3* Featuring Rahsaan & Gerard Presencer - Cantaloop ‎(7", Jukebox) Blue Note, CEMA Special Markets S7-17707 US 1993
7243 8 80279 2 2, CDCL 672 US 3* Cantaloop ‎(CD, Single) Blue Note, Capitol Records 7243 8 80279 2 2, CDCL 672 UK 1992
4V 0777 15892 4 9 Us3 Cantaloop ‎(Cass, Maxi) Capitol Records, Blue Note 4V 0777 15892 4 9 US 1992
CDP 7243 8 58083 2 6 Us3 Cantaloop ‎(CD, Maxi, Promo) Capitol Records, Blue Note CDP 7243 8 58083 2 6 US 1993




Related at Us3 - Cantaloop 2004 FLAC: